ATTENDEES LIST - Lunch - January 13, 2016

ATTENDEES LIST (as of 1/12/16, 2:45 p.m.)

Jeremy Abelson - MidCoast Community Bank - (CIRC Director)

Jerry Alfano, Jr. - Wells Fargo

Allan Ash - Delaware Business Times

Randy Bailey - Business Interiors

Tony Bariglio - Patterson Woods & Associates

Neeraj Batta, P.E. - BATTA Environmental Associates

Mitch Berkowitz - Deaton McCue and Company, Inc.

John Birmingham - Cushman & Wakefield - (CIRC Director-Past Pres)

Dace Blaskovitz - Caesar Rodney Institute (Speaker)

Yasmin Bowman - Bowman Real Estate LLC

Matt Brainard - BrightFields, Inc.

Eric Braunstein - Delaware Association of Realtors

Todd Breck - Breckstone Architecture

Paul Bryant - SB Real Estate 

Mike Burcham, PLS - KCI Technologies, Inc.

Steve Burnett - IFS - Insurance & Financial Services

Brian Cannelongo - CNB Bank

Nancy Cantwell, MCR - Corporate Real Estate Consulting, Inc.

Chris Castagno - LOCATION Realty Advisors, LLC

Patti Coco - Serenity One Source

Timothy Cole - Parke Bank (CIRC Treasurer)

Kim Connell - First State Elevator, Inc.

Patti Cox - Pettinaro Management

Michael Cutrona - Citizens Bank

David Daniels - WEDCO

Pete Davisson, SIOR, CCIM - Jackson Cross Partners

Sally Denton - Bravo Building Servcies

David DePetris - Legend Properties, Inc.

Janet Dougherty - Fulton Bank

Emily Drake - NAI Emory Hill

Wills Elliman, MCR, SIOR, CCIM - Newmark Grubb Knight Frank

Greg Ellis, CCIM - Patterson-Woods & Associates - (CIRC Director-Leg. Affairs)

Carmen Facciolo, Jr. - Emory Hill Real Estate (CIRC Director)

Ernie Felici - Cushman & Wakefield

Andy Fox - DSM Commercial Real Estate

Alicia Fox - DSM Commercial Real Estate

Ed Fronczkowski - Maillie LLP

Mike Gallo - American Seaboard Exteriors

Thomas P. Gordon - New Castle County - County Executive

Geoff Grosso, Esq. - Tarabicos Grosso, LLP

Michael Hahn - 44 Business Capital

LaMont Hampton - Sherwin Williams

Jed Hatfield - Colonial Parking, Inc.

Dave Heaney - Healthcare Facilities Solutions, Inc.

Doug Hershman, Esq. - Cooch & Taylor, P.A.

David Hill - Hillside Realty

Andy Jenkins, P.E. - Duffield Associates

Scott Johnson - McConnell Johnson Real Estate

Dan Johnson, Esq. - Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor, LLP

Leigh Johnstone - Johnstone & ILIS, LLC

Tim Jones, Esq. - The Commonwealth Group

Ryan Kennedy - Harvey, Hanna & Associates

Casey Kenton, CCIM - I-Realty Management

Scott Kidner - C. S. Kidner Associates - (CIRC Leg. Lobbyist)

Neil Kilian, SIOR, CCIM - NAI Emory Hill 

Dave Kuklish - Bohler Engineering

James Landon, Esq. - Morris James LLP

Rick LaPenta - IFS Insurance 

David Leff - Corporate Interiors, Inc.

Dana LeSage, P.E. - Berkshire Energy Partners

Dan Lesher - Patterson-Woods & Associates

Rachel Lindeman - M&T Bank

Art Lodge - Applied Bank

William Lucks - KW Commercial

Michele Malizia - Capano Management Company

Tom Mammarella, Esq. - Gordon Fournairis & Mammarella, P.A.

Jim Manna - BrightFields, Inc. - (Director-Membership)

Scott Matthews, Esq. - Tarabicos Grosso, LLP

Kevin McGonegal - Bellevue Realty Company

Melinda McGuigan - EDiS Company

Ryan McNiff - Comcast  Enterprise

Tony Medori - Medori Commercial Realty

Domenick Michini - Coldwell Banker Comercial Amato Associates

Susan Miller - Gioffre Commercial Real Estate

David Mitchell - Mitchell Energy Management Services, Inc.

Chris Moore - Patterson-Woods & Associates

Ron Moore, P.E. - Pennoni Associates

Alan Moretti - J. P. Morgan Chase

Paul Morrill - The Committee of 100

Dave Morrison, CCIM - NAI Emory Hill

Vicky Newton - Mitchell Associates

Sherry O’Rourke - Pettinaro Management

Chris O'Keefe - VanDemark & Lynch, Inc.

Brendan Patti - Sherwin Williams

Lex Petrillo - Long & Foster Real Estate

Donna Pica - Allsteel

Janet Pippert - Landmark Science & Engineering - (CIRC Business Mgr.)

John Raftery - Mitchell Associates, Inc.

Ed Rasiul, P.E., P.L.S. - Pennoni Associates

David Reesor - USI Insurance Services

Margo Reign - Office of Economic Innovation Partnership (OEIP)

Jill Riley, IIDC Assoc. - Contract Environments, Inc.

Don Robitzer - The Commonwealth Group - (CIRC Vice President)

Drew Romanic - Martin Architectural

Bert Root - Harvey Hanna & Associates - (CIRC President)

Louis Rosenberg  - Mitchell Associates

Denise Ross - Brandywine Realty Trust

Joe Rossi - Environmental Alliance

Jake Ruddy - PCS

Mark Russo - VanDemark & Lynch, Inc.

Susanne Sabatino - Unlimited Restoration, Inc.

Marvin Sachs - Bellevue Realty Company - (CIRC Director-Cont. Ed.)

Tony Santoro - Diamond State Photography

Mike Schlegel, P.E. - DEDC, LLC

Dan Schneckenburger - N. Barton and Associates

Brent Shaffer, Esq. - Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor, LLP

Jeff Shahan - SB Real Estate

Mary Sheldon - Applied Bank

David Shepherd - Delaware Offices

Jerry Smith - Smith Realty Company

Nate Sorenson, RPA - Sovereign Property Management

Alan Spiro - Diversified Properties, Inc.

Lou Stackeni - Applied Bank

John Stapleford - Caesar Rodney Institute

Jamie Vari - Jones Lang LaSalle

Frank Vassallo, IV - Fusco Enterprises, L.P.

Paul Wagner - ServPro of Wilmington

Bill Wendling, P.E. - Pennoni Associates

Dan Wham - DSM Commercial Real Estate

Jay White, MAI, CRE - Apex Realty Advisory

Ted Williams, P.E. - Landmark Science & Engineering

Peter Wilner, P.E. - Ten Bears Environmental Associates Co.

Larry Wilson - S. T. Good Insurance

Gordon Winegar - DSM Commercial Real Estate

April Yanacek - Pettinaro Management

 

Not listed, but would like to be? Register using the link below:

www.circdelaware.org/meetings/nextMeeting.cfm